back

Valette ( Leavers) 1956 - 1965

 

SCHOOL OFFICERS, 1955-56.
Head Boy: J. Mayor.
Head of Craven: J. Mayor.
Head of York: N. Sultan.
Head of Lancaster: A. Sedaghat.
Prefects:
I Smith,
H. Sugden.
A Sedaghat:
J. Hird.
S. Bainbridge.
M. Sykes.
N. Sultan.
Junior Prefects:
A. Knaggs.
R. Sykes.
C. Beckwith.
 

SCHOOL OFFICERS, 1957-58.
School Captain: J. Mayor.
Head of Craven: J. Mayor.
Head of York: J. Vaughan.
Head of Lancaster: A. Sedaghat.
School Prefects:
A. Sedaghat.
J. Vaughan.
Y. Dawood.
F. Dawood.
D. Chew.
House Prefects:
D. Hay.
R. Riley.
R. Sedaghat (junior).
A. Knaggs.
C. Hainsworth.
F. Nanji.
C. Beckwith.
S. Riley (junior).
M. Rowan-Robinson.
J. Masters.
M. Broomfield.
J. Ardern (junior).
Head Day-Boy:
C. Beckwith.
Captain of Rugger:

J. Mayor.
Captain of Cricket:

J. Mayor.
Captain of Tennis:

D. Chew.
Editor of the Eshtonian:
J. Mayor.
Librarian:
J. Masters.
Tuck Shop Officers :

A. Sedaghat.
D. Hay.
J. Catton.
SCHOOL OFFICERS, 1958-59.
School Captain: A. Sedaghat.
Head of Craven: D. Hay.
Head of York: A. Knaggs.
Head of Lancaster: A. Sedaghat.
School Prefects:
A. Knaggs.
D. Hay.
M. Rowan-Robinson.
F. Nanji.
J. Masters.
R. Sykes.
C. Beckwith.
House Prefects:
R. Barrett.
J. Catton.
M. H. Dawood.
A. R. Dawood.
J. Rowan-Robinson
N. Leakey.
R. Dawood.
D. Burrell.
P. Hollingworth,
G. Hanson.
I. Bushell.
D. Thomas.
Day Boy Prefects :
D. Smith.
P. Smith.
Captain of Rugger:
A. Sedaghat.
Captain of Cricket:
A. Knaggs.
Editor of the Eshtonian:
A. Sedaghat.
Librarian:
J. Catton.
SCHOOL OFFICERS, 1956-57.
Head Boy: J. Mayor
Head of Craven: J. Mayor.
Head of York: J. Vaughan.
Head of Lancaster: A. Sedaghat
Prefects:
A. Sedaghat.
M. Sykes.
J. Vaughan.
Y. Dawood.
N. Hayat.
Junior Prefects:
R. Barrett.
N. Rogers.
P. Smith.
R. Sedaghat.
Head Day-Boy:
C. Beckwith
Captain of Rugger:
J. Mayor.
Captain of Cricket:
J. Mayor.
 
SCHOOL OFFICERS, 1959-60.
School Captain:

D. Hay.
House Captains:
Craven, D. Hay.
Lancaster, M. Rowan-Robinson 1959.
J. Bushell. 1960.
York, A. R. Dawood.
School Prefects
M. Rowan-Robinson.
A. R. Barrett.
J. Catton.
R. Dawood.
N. Leakey.
P. Smith.
House Prefects:
R. Yates.
M. H. Dawood.
R. Sedaghat.
J. Rowan-Robinson.
K. Baker.
D. Burrell.
K. Ward.
I. Embrey.
I. Schofield.
J. Ardern.
G. Hanson.
R. Hitchcox.
D. Sayers.
Day Boy Prefects:
P. Moug,
J. Pallister.
Captain of Rugby:

D. Hay.
Captain of Cricket:
P. Smith.
Editor of the Eshtonian:
R. Dawood.
Sub-Editor:
J. Morgan.
Librarians:
R. Yates. R. Ratcliffe. M. Holliday. J. Blay.
SCHOOL OFFICERS, 1960 - 61.
School Captain:
J. Catton.
House Captains:
Captain of York: R. Dawood.
Captain of Lancaster: J. Bushell.
Captain of Craven: J. Catton.
School Prefects:
R. Dawood.
J. Bushell.
A. R. Dawood.
J. Rowan-Robinson.
R. Yates.
K. Baker.
I. Embrey.
P. Smith.
House Prefects:
M. H. Dawood.
R. Sedaghat.
J. Blay.
W. White.
K. Ward.
G. Stroud.
S. Riley.
M. Sim.
D. Sayers.
M. Hirst.
J. Morgan.
K. Jones.
J. Atkinson.
Day Boy Prefects:

J. Pallister.
D. Porter.
I. Woodhouse.
Captain of Rugger :
J. Catton.
Captain of Cricket:
P. Smith.
Captain of Athletics :
I. Rudd.
Captain of Tennis:
J. Blay.
Editor of the Eshtonian :
R. Dawood. Librarian: J. Morgan.
SCHOOL OFFICERS, 1961-62.
School Captain:
R. Yates.
House Captains:
Craven, R. Yates.
Lancaster, D. Sayers.
York, K. Baker.
School Prefects:
K. Baker.
D. Sayers.
K. Ward.
R. Sedaghat.
W. White.
M. Sim.
House Prefects:
P. A. Robinson.
R. B. White.
J. W. G. Smith.
R. M. Holliday.
D. P. Kenyon.
S. J. Caul.
J. W. Williamson.
K. E. Skelton.
S. W. Robinson.
I. W. Rudd.
I. M. Gillam.
R. E. Hubbard.
A. P. Robinson
C. G. Moss.
J. R. Atkinson.
M. S. Jerome.
R. H. French.
K. Buckley.
 
SCHOOL OFFICIALS, 1963-1964
School Captain:
R. M. Bridge.
House Captains:
Captain of York: S. W. Robinson.
Captain of Lancaster: R. M. Bridge.
Captain of Craven: R. B. White.
School Prefects
S. W. Robinson.
R. B. White.
J. R. Turner.
G. C. Poole.
G. R. Denny.
P. J. Wood.
D. W. Snape.
House Prefects:
A. J. Henderson.
B. McLachlan
J. H. Reed.
G. H. Watson.
D. J. Hutchinson.
D. M. Truelove.
D. S. Chambers.
S. K. Franklin.
R. T. Henderson.
M. A. Knapper.
A. G. Streeting.
J. M. G. McGuffie.
SCHOOL OFFICIALS, 1964 - 1965
School Captain:

K. H. Burkinshaw.
House Captains:
Captain of York: R. Henderson.
Captain of Lancaster: N. Bushell.
Captain of Craven: D. Widdup
School Prefects
R. Henderson
N. Bushell
D. Widdup
C. F. Wynn
J. C. Swales
House Prefects:
A. S. Wight.
R. J. Fawcett.
P. J. Swale.
M. Bowen.
R. I. Neal.
J. E. L. Riddle.
R. G. Neale.
K. P. Feather.
I. J. S. Fox.
P. E. Whiteley
J. C. Peate
R. J. B. Cocks.
J. J. E. Parr
J. R. Pearson.